2025

Children’s Opera “Alix and the Fantastic Search for Mr. Meisenbär (AT)” [OPERA]

Body that stands, Smadar Goshen, Stuttgart [DANCE]

Deep Dish, Dave Moench [FILM/SERIES]

2024

Symphonic work, premieres 20, 21, 22 of September [CONCERT]

Concerto “Zeitenwende” for alto saxophone and symphony orchestra
premiered 5th of May 2024, Offenburg [CONCERT]

Black Water Green Gold, Axel J. Sulzbacher [FILM]

KEN, Smadar Goshen, Stuttgart [DANCE]

allein., Jacqueline Elaine Koch [FASHION / FILM]

2023

Anselm, Wim Wenders [FILM]

The Children of Korntal, Julia Charakter [FILM]

Gerolsteiner “G-Rex & Friends” (Mini-Serie), Paul Cichon [FILM]

Schwarze Federn der Taube, Noah Lischka [FILM]

2022

Moon Thief, Robert Peichl [FILM]

Dentsply Sirona: Primeprint – The magic inside!, Fabian Borst [FILM]

Ein Stück Heimat für dich, Annette Müller / Heimattage Baden-Württemberg [THEATRE]

2021

The Dying Swans Project – Kamma, Smadar Goshen (Choreographer), Katja Trautwein (Film), Theaterhaus Stuttgart/3sat [FILM / DANCE]

Dear Future Children, Franz Böhm [FILM]

Kilometer X (restaging 2022), Annette Müller [PERFORMANCE]

(NON) KONFORM, Hanna Antonia Füger / HKB [PERFORMANCE]

Hoomans, Smadar Goshen, Stuttgart [DANCE]

2020

Andante for alto saxophone and piano, recorded in May 2021, Netherlands, Hannah Koob (alto saxophone), Martien Maas (Piano) [CONCERT]

Einsamkeit 2016-2020, after a poem by Paul Celan for symphony orchestra and two voices (soprano, mezzo-soprano) [CONCERT]

St. Android, Lukas von Berg [FILM]

Wer’s findet, Oliver Krause [FILM]

Lockdown Room 23, Annette Müller [PERFORMANCE]

2019

Friedemann Vogel ‐ Incarnation of Dance, Katja Trautwein [FILM]

Cadavre Exquis (from the film „Friedemann Vogel – Incarnation of dance“), Friedemann Vogel (dancer), Guillaume Côté (choreographer), Katja Trautwein (film) [DANCE]

2018

Ursa Minor (Dota 2 Shortfilm contest), Alexander Frey [FILM]

Identitätsschlüssel Kulturerbe , Katja Trautwein [FILM]

C4RE,  Alice Reily de Souza und Juliane Walther [FILM]

Der Goldne Topf – nach E. T. A. Hoffmann, Anna-Elisabeth Frick / Theater Freiburg [THEATRE]

2017

Das Duett, Dolby Atmos Hörspiel by Volker Armbruster und Markus Rebholz [FILM]

A moment of war, Tim Weskamp [FILM]

Brechen, Ara Jo [FILM]

L’Aria del Moscerino, Lukas von Berg [FILM]

Lule Liebe Lila, Anja Gurres [FILM]

Erinnerung an den 9. November, Dieter E. Neuhaus [THEATRE]

Wahlfrisur, Frida Herzkomplott [PERFORMANCE]

2016

Hanya Yanagihara: Małe życie, Marta Trela [FILM]

Ludwigsburg Sinfonie, Marcel Wehn [FILM]

Ludwigsburg Sinfonie, Open Air [CONCERT]

Entgleist, Victoria Cregan [FILM]

Odyssee der Farben, Kathrin Raczek [FILM]

Attraction, Christiane Goppert [FILM]

Um uns die Welt – Osteuropäische Wanderarbeiter in Deutschland, Hanna Fischer [FILM]

Story Offenburg, Annette Müller [THEATRE]

2015

Press, Marc Donaubaur und Denis Krez [FILM]

Mother, Merlin Deppeler [FILM]

Sieben Schwestern, Anna-Elisabeth Frick [FILM]

Fleischwelt, Ara Jo [FILM]

2014

Mein kleiner Freund aus Federn, Christian Hirth [FILM]

Ohne Worte, Daniel Hartmann [FILM]

Photo: Maxine Goedicke